Hero Matchups Statistics

Hero Matchups provide information on which heroes are good with and against for a particular hero.

Hanzo Matchups

Enemies and Allies

Top 5 Allies on hero's teams

Top 5 Threats on enemy teams

Hero Win Rate As Ally % Win Rate Against Hanzo % Games Played As Ally Games Played Against Hanzo
Abathur40.9847.998811,465
Alarak52.8551.751,3532,031
Alexstrasza47.1955.081,0851,102
Ana44.8648.771,5471,583
Anduin45.0349.896,1026,184
Anub'arak47.3255.203,8083,522
Artanis46.9353.063,3843,562
Arthas46.1349.921,1881,188
Auriel46.5350.151,4831,697
Azmodan48.4053.972,0252,659
Blaze48.3352.502,9262,781
Brightwing47.9751.944,7974,938
Cassia46.8351.334891,089
Chen45.5351.78615589
Cho55.2853.13161288
Chromie44.7651.571,2512,001
D.Va45.9954.141,022979
Deathwing49.2749.90885978
Deckard46.0447.481,6681,624
Dehaka50.1852.172,8462,829
Diablo48.5053.705,7515,477
E.T.C.44.8149.462,9592,792
Falstad47.8254.961,7213,555
Fenix47.3350.92300815
Gall55.2853.13161288
Garrosh46.9749.502,8532,907
Gazlowe46.0855.951,3781,353
Genji44.9051.071,3722,661
Greymane49.4951.241,0752,750
Gul'dan46.3250.541,2631,753
Hogger51.4753.552,8603,126
Illidan49.1554.251,2351,423
Imperius45.6649.891,7741,812
Jaina49.6153.542,1813,052
Johanna49.8453.384,7195,058
Junkrat50.0053.071,0822,557
Kael'thas43.0450.041,9052,688
Kel'Thuzad45.0049.071,0401,457
Kerrigan50.6858.76665953
Kharazim44.6252.371,1701,159
Leoric48.8452.843,4793,486
Li Li40.4848.441,2601,253
Li-Ming44.9850.282,9394,982
Lt. Morales42.4252.129431,203
Lúcio47.9454.462,6762,479
Lunara45.0249.586221,561
Maiev52.3752.499491,406
Mal'Ganis45.5448.791,076994
Malfurion47.4552.202,3962,385
Malthael45.1452.081,3781,348
Medivh41.3949.11546729
Mei46.7751.021,7041,615
Mephisto51.7257.551,1351,569
Muradin47.3353.055,8005,853
Murky46.2546.97547594
Nazeebo47.3853.403,1514,354
Nova44.5952.20453954
Orphea48.0851.311,2271,754
Probius45.8558.68229334
Qhira44.7249.918141,058
Ragnaros49.5951.662,2142,230
Raynor44.4450.767382,358
Rehgar54.0359.586,5696,586
Rexxar50.1859.24853844
Samuro50.4556.11886941
Sgt. Hammer46.8053.30406803
Sonya46.3252.792,5172,675
Stitches45.3253.603,9454,015
Stukov44.7050.053,0923,035
Sylvanas48.4153.941,7934,442
Tassadar47.1250.131,6172,388
The Butcher47.3255.79691941
The Lost Vikings48.1657.50461567
Thrall45.4751.552,0432,167
Tracer52.0857.875281,163
Tychus44.1252.111,3693,577
Tyrael45.7152.111,0481,138
Tyrande48.2154.222,2382,239
Uther48.2150.601,5641,488
Valeera42.0852.24385536
Valla43.7952.631,9258,389
Varian47.3653.343,6873,905
Whitemane47.4050.161,3481,224
Xul51.7055.221,6791,590
Yrel42.6350.19800799
Zagara48.4853.439241,514
Zarya41.2251.90410578
Zeratul46.9654.651,1181,700
Zul'jin46.5054.561,0003,222