Hero Matchups Statistics

Hero Matchups provide information on which heroes are good with and against for a particular hero.

Hanzo Matchups

Enemies and Allies

Top 5 Allies on hero's teams

Top 5 Threats on enemy teams

Hero Win Rate As Ally % Win Rate Against Hanzo % Games Played As Ally Games Played Against Hanzo
Abathur38.9850.79177317
Alarak47.4356.38272392
Alexstrasza47.7454.41243272
Ana45.3753.92324332
Anduin44.2550.871,4691,372
Anub'arak50.7356.88962886
Artanis44.2553.21843857
Arthas38.2048.84267303
Auriel47.9153.56263351
Azmodan47.3051.66463602
Blaze45.3452.60783789
Brightwing46.2451.961,1981,224
Cassia50.6650.14152357
Chen49.7047.83165184
Cho39.4756.923865
Chromie45.2750.65243387
D.Va44.9552.74218237
Deathwing50.6850.00221222
Deckard42.6650.92361326
Dehaka46.1550.62702646
Diablo45.7751.811,1951,135
E.T.C.46.1250.08696665
Falstad46.4854.21398856
Fenix49.3549.6977163
Gall39.4756.923865
Garrosh50.0051.99560629
Gazlowe48.1653.93299356
Genji40.9450.18320562
Greymane52.1453.64234591
Gul'dan45.9245.89294401
Hogger50.8252.47673709
Illidan41.6750.17228297
Imperius42.1154.05456457
Jaina50.8956.19507776
Johanna49.1153.021,1811,209
Junkrat46.5955.54264587
Kael'thas49.2752.21481655
Kel'Thuzad35.3947.46178295
Kerrigan49.5957.14123175
Kharazim50.5357.38285298
Leoric52.0656.40826727
Li Li38.2450.90319334
Li-Ming45.6251.757541,289
Lt. Morales44.5948.85222262
Lúcio46.8849.21721634
Lunara35.7149.45168455
Maiev43.5861.20179299
Mal'Ganis42.8639.22224255
Malfurion46.6250.67547525
Malthael47.0650.86323291
Medivh36.4441.18118153
Mei43.8154.65404430
Mephisto51.1255.94223345
Muradin47.1052.511,4821,417
Murky38.2446.72102137
Nazeebo45.9056.20671936
Nova43.9652.5991232
Orphea46.3654.37261366
Probius60.3851.525366
Qhira37.9349.80203255
Ragnaros53.6457.94535592
Raynor44.5754.73184603
Rehgar54.1659.841,4531,544
Rexxar45.9662.90198221
Samuro52.6955.68186185
Sgt. Hammer41.5156.35106252
Sonya47.0752.49665663
Stitches45.2154.04814829
Stukov45.9550.56840805
Sylvanas46.3552.84397950
Tassadar50.0052.43434637
The Butcher50.0060.27126219
The Lost Vikings54.2964.8410591
Thrall44.9153.53570581
Tracer54.2050.52131287
Tychus45.1152.91348911
Tyrael47.5956.17311324
Tyrande49.1556.21531491
Uther46.8852.45337368
Valeera46.6754.61120141
Valla47.2951.544801,942
Varian45.3053.85808884
Whitemane43.1051.50239266
Xul52.9258.53325340
Yrel47.0947.78189180
Zagara48.0052.15250326
Zarya46.2351.43106140
Zeratul51.6156.90279420
Zul'jin41.8652.95215678