Hero Matchups

Hero Matchups provide information on which heroes are good with and against for a particular hero.

Hanzo Matchups

Enemies and Allies

Top 5 Allies on hero's teams

Top 5 Threats on enemy teams

Hero Win Rate As Ally % Win Rate Against Hanzo % Games Played As Ally Games Played Against Hanzo
Abathur41.9555.26298494
Alarak41.7358.03369548
Alexstrasza44.0956.64406399
Ana42.3054.05714840
Anduin42.1752.211,3661,337
Anub'arak48.3758.841,044962
Artanis42.7351.66929995
Arthas42.1959.23538547
Auriel39.5548.78359490
Azmodan45.5758.72801981
Blaze36.0752.52377337
Brightwing46.3054.582,3112,195
Cassia47.4457.145081,449
Chen39.7549.76239211
Cho55.8157.5543106
Chromie44.4253.72529873
D.Va51.8158.279671,040
Deathwing47.9452.48486505
Deckard38.6652.41551519
Dehaka38.8049.32500444
Diablo44.5953.411,7381,614
E.T.C.41.5852.981,1761,108
Falstad52.7058.057401,683
Fenix50.2761.56183359
Gall55.8157.5543106
Garrosh44.9352.65917999
Gazlowe47.5158.47724785
Genji46.4045.93250479
Greymane43.9353.03346892
Gul'dan43.2053.28618854
Hogger46.7656.95802799
Illidan46.6958.41257339
Imperius42.2949.36506551
Jaina44.8860.52684841
Johanna40.4250.571,2841,238
Junkrat45.3451.97161381
Kael'thas35.8348.068291,059
Kel'Thuzad46.6553.95373519
Kerrigan51.7657.56199344
Kharazim47.8860.59472472
Leoric44.2252.33744772
Li Li42.8452.73915825
Li-Ming41.5653.111,3092,169
Lt. Morales40.7649.64238278
Lúcio50.0755.791,4581,407
Lunara44.1056.39288814
Maiev38.6155.20202279
Mal'Ganis48.4752.24654624
Malfurion44.1855.731,1951,222
Malthael40.5449.58444474
Medivh29.9450.20177245
Mei49.0758.751,6081,726
Mephisto47.2254.40324511
Muradin44.7352.621,7171,682
Murky45.4055.05163198
Nazeebo36.3954.17404504
Nova41.2756.54126260
Orphea42.7852.09533766
Probius50.0050.004066
Qhira45.6752.28381505
Ragnaros47.0156.05668678
Raynor45.2254.104181,340
Rehgar43.5956.51608653
Rexxar51.7261.04437444
Samuro47.3359.36262283
Sgt. Hammer40.3546.3457123
Sonya50.8459.161,9751,802
Stitches40.2852.17653669
Stukov46.2255.751,2311,286
Sylvanas50.0056.184281,148
Tassadar45.5353.758831,306
The Butcher44.7257.28246316
The Lost Vikings48.3059.41176202
Thrall42.5853.38768798
Tracer45.1357.11195429
Tychus47.1154.485541,551
Tyrael45.5255.42391415
Tyrande45.3158.22437438
Uther49.6856.511,1051,191
Valeera38.7953.07165228
Valla45.5550.142811,039
Varian46.5057.061,4001,693
Whitemane45.1156.88470436
Xul50.3659.30558602
Yrel38.2249.21259252
Zagara37.6555.37170298
Zarya32.4150.85108177
Zeratul50.0056.67380547
Zul'jin49.5557.384441,490