Hero Matchups

Hero Matchups provide information on which heroes are good with and against for a particular hero.

Hanzo Matchups

Enemies and Allies

Top 5 Allies on hero's teams

Top 5 Threats on enemy teams

Hero Win Rate As Ally % Win Rate Against Hanzo % Games Played As Ally Games Played Against Hanzo
Abathur41.5656.31527904
Alarak43.9257.756741,039
Alexstrasza41.5556.19746703
Ana41.9253.871,2691,433
Anduin41.8552.732,4422,348
Anub'arak46.9159.511,9421,830
Artanis42.9352.111,6331,710
Arthas41.5557.63929937
Auriel41.0348.81641842
Azmodan45.6659.681,6032,036
Blaze37.3254.71686605
Brightwing45.1455.093,9503,995
Cassia47.4756.828892,494
Chen40.7353.59410418
Cho54.7657.4584188
Chromie42.7054.399041,480
D.Va49.9258.411,7811,909
Deathwing45.9353.47847907
Deckard39.3351.43989910
Dehaka40.9050.60846749
Diablo45.0554.363,1612,890
E.T.C.42.1854.422,0581,935
Falstad52.2059.111,1592,624
Fenix49.3359.56300633
Gall54.7657.4584188
Garrosh43.8652.571,6371,767
Gazlowe45.0158.321,3331,442
Genji40.3247.87434890
Greymane43.1252.575891,575
Gul'dan41.2754.961,1171,572
Hogger45.9455.491,4411,429
Illidan48.0957.43497646
Imperius40.6850.11853920
Jaina44.6858.501,2401,564
Johanna39.5651.582,2122,117
Junkrat41.1651.87277669
Kael'thas36.9450.471,4621,924
Kel'Thuzad43.1255.82647910
Kerrigan50.6758.35375593
Kharazim46.7660.02879893
Leoric43.5253.641,3121,346
Li Li40.9253.301,4541,379
Li-Ming40.6653.152,3763,857
Lt. Morales42.8951.75415485
Lúcio50.0457.952,6862,540
Lunara43.7457.355191,435
Maiev40.3453.64357494
Mal'Ganis46.5753.531,0071,035
Malfurion43.6255.622,1092,116
Malthael41.3652.52752794
Medivh35.1248.49299431
Mei48.7158.432,8603,062
Mephisto45.8955.05547852
Muradin43.2153.613,0203,037
Murky43.5456.84333380
Nazeebo40.2053.26714905
Nova42.3156.85208445
Orphea44.8654.979541,357
Probius41.1054.1373109
Qhira43.3055.04709903
Ragnaros46.8956.621,1561,208
Raynor45.7455.597282,432
Rehgar44.3955.821,0431,143
Rexxar49.2762.55757729
Samuro48.9656.84482526
Sgt. Hammer43.8848.0598231
Sonya50.8658.783,3763,115
Stitches40.2751.821,2021,212
Stukov44.9655.292,1822,250
Sylvanas47.0956.147902,070
Tassadar45.0054.581,5512,270
The Butcher43.6457.41440587
The Lost Vikings44.7661.97315376
Thrall40.8152.801,3771,392
Tracer46.8458.49348730
Tychus47.3854.749752,797
Tyrael45.0153.90702744
Tyrande46.6858.94859872
Uther49.1657.822,0812,181
Valeera40.3855.15260379
Valla46.6451.835061,945
Varian46.5358.352,5082,881
Whitemane45.9956.65835805
Xul48.1860.331,0191,099
Yrel38.3648.42477442
Zagara35.3554.71314499
Zarya36.1350.97191308
Zeratul45.7656.056491,008
Zul'jin48.2257.327882,514